Shout Out!

Watch out for New DAYcody.com: May 3, 2010! You may be experiencing downtime of website from time to time, we sorry for inconvenience it may cause.

Globe IDD SUKI

>> Saturday, August 22, 2009


Load for only P 20 pesos and tell your load station for Globe IDD Suki and you will have 5 minute call to US. also available in other countries... for more information you need to visit the globe Official website www.globe.com.ph for more information.

It is one of the cheapest way to call abroad. Where there is no special prefixes to dial, No voice prompt to wait for and no operator assistant. Just purely call.

13 responds:

Unknown August 31, 2009  

no info in the website... wierd

Anonymous,  September 02, 2009  

Hi Damric!

Globe IDD Suki can be purchased from Globe AutoloadMax Retailers nationwide (Available for Globe Prepaid Subs). There are two packages available:
IDD Suki 20 - P20 good for one 5-minute call to US, Canada, Hong Kong, Singapore and Taiwan.
IDD Suki 30 - P30 good for one 3-minute call to Saudi, UAE and Kuwait.

Thanks!

Anonymous,  September 07, 2009  

nice one...

Jack,  September 24, 2009  

thanks for comment, nice information

Anonymous,  September 25, 2009  

globe is the best network provider

Anonymous,  September 30, 2009  

yap i agree

Anonymous,  January 01, 2010  

yap i agree

Anonymous,  January 27, 2010  

how will i call to australia using IDD suki call...tnx

rose mae April 01, 2010  

excuse me lng poh..kahit po ba ordinary sim lang na globe ay puede na po pantawag abroad pag nagpa load ng globe idd suki??
at kahit po ba yong phone number ko na tatawagan ay number doon (ex..0017608440798) ay puede na ko makatawag kahit hindi globe number ang gamit ng tatawagan ko??


paki sagot po pls.

Day Cody April 02, 2010  

opo kahit anong number ang tatawagan states... at kahit anong globe sim card po.

Anonymous,  April 16, 2010  

pano po mg registr? pki post po ng steps kc nkakali2 po..tnx

Anonymous,  April 17, 2010  

nagregister po ako dito sa globe suki 30..IDD 30 then send to 8888 tapos nung tumawag ako hindi naman nagamit yung niregister ko kung hundi yung 60 ko na load ang naubos panu ba toh gamitin...hellpppp

Post a Comment

If you found this one interesting, you can post a comments for this post of daycody.com. Please be advised to post honest comment and avoid spam. Thank you for your cooperation.

Back to TOP