SMART Talk Plus - SMART Telecom Philippines
>> Monday, September 21, 2009

Smart is offering Unlimited call 11PM to 5PM the next day that is a total of 18 hours of Unilimited calling, plus unlimited texting for only 100 pesos. it is another innovation from SMART Telecommunication. As we all know SMART is offering SMARTTALK 100 for Unlimited call for 5 days and SMARTTALK500 Unlimited for 30 days. The best time to Load for Unlimited call starting at 12PM.
Smart talk plus Unlimited Call and Text is unavailable during peak hours from 5:00 Pm to 11:00 PM, which a lot of users is sending text messages by this time. It is also expected that rate of calls is increasing during the time where Smart talk Plus in unavailable.
Tips for SMART Users, the best time to load without fail is at 12:00 PM or during your lunch break up to 12:05.
26 responds:
I just got a msg from smart talk plus saying for P100 enjoy unli call & text from 10pm -5pm for 5days.. and to register just text PLUS100 to 6401
is this TRUE?
the best time to load smarttalk is at 12 PM...
Aba kung ang sun 24/7 CTU ang GLOBE col n txt unli din aba d papahuli ang smart SMART TALK PLUS unlitxt+UNLI call fr0m 10pm-5pm on the nxt day . 5 days / 100php ? What you thnk -think- sulit n b?
smart yak swater!!! hina signal mag globe ka dhil s globe abot mo ang mundo dhil ang lakas mo sa globe!!
nag reg na ako sa smart plus 100..and then it replied it says that my account canno't avail of smart plus..e pano ba yan eh smart buddy akoh...tsk tsk
bakit ganun, alam nyo ba pag prepaid account ka hirap contact pag sa unlimited call., parang sun cell. pero pag post paid, un ok na okay... ano ba yan. parang may discrimination, ok pa ang unlimited ng globe.
hindi ako makapgunli sa smart talk nagcmula aq ng 12pm hanggang ngaun di parin ako nakaunli magpa five oclock nakakainis
good site
subukan mo sa umaga usually nakakaregister ang mga tao kapag 11 pm.
anu ba talaga totoo until 5AM or 5PM???
5 PM
Smart Talk has been upgraded to Smart Talk Plus. Disappointingly it now includes unlimited text from 10PM to 5PM the next day only. Unlimited calls and texts can only be used from 10PM to 5PM. Calls and texts made between 5:01PM to 9:59PM while enrolled in SMARTalk will be charged with the following rates: 2.50/minute and P0.20/text
Smart subscribers can text PLUS100 to 6401 to enjoy 5 days of unlimited calls and "conditional" unlimited texting to Smart & Talk n Text subscribers.
To make a call change 0 to *6401 eg *6401921xxxxxxx
basura to ang hirap maka connect
un nga eh, mas worst pa ata kesa sun cellular.
try nyo kaya mag globe, the best ang service kasi professionals lang andun, sa smart mga basura din, hehehe
wah my oras! ayaw comunect!
so far, i find suncellular much better than globe and smart pagdating sa mga call & text services LALO na kung ok naman ang signal sa lugar. d2 samin kasi may sun cell site! kung marami lang cell site ang sun mas maggiging maganda ang services nila!
you cannot say that, globe is best when it comes to reliability, try to compare call quality of globe and sun, napakalayo ng sun cell mo.
well for me smart talk plus is so sulit bec during the time that my unlimited call and text are not available (6:00 pm - 10 :00 pm ) nagpapahinga nako from work .....good day !
grbe 2 dys na kong nagreregister d padin makapasok ung registration ko no ba nmn yan....
baka naman mali sa oras, try mo sa 12 pm... usually that time pwede.
langyang smart nato. dis is my 1st tym 2 have smart talk plus. after mag send ng notification, ni try ko after 1 hour since nagsend cla ng instruction ang lumalabas "not completed as dialed". it SACKS!
parang ayoko na magsmart talk plus....nagbabalak p nmn sana ako ngayon...wew....
wala na di na sya offered now. kelan kaya ulit
syet nmn akala q b unli 2?? wala plng kwenta may charge din pala!!! saan napunta ung 100 kung bawat call may charge?? wala ng kwenta!!!!!! wag na kau mag promo kung lolokkohin nyo rin mga naniniwala sa inyo
hi
Post a Comment