SMART Suft TV Released! - Smart Broadband
>> Monday, March 8, 2010
SMART Surf TV will make your television browsing the Internet. Since internet is widespread, today cellular phones can be use, wi-fi devices such as Ipod, PsP and others can access Internet. But this is a little bit different, it makes your television another use.
There is an RCA port connected to the television that gives you Smart Bro SurfTV experience. Another innovation from Smart telecom, where the package comes with Smart Bro SurfTV keyboard, mouse, a remote control and a USB stick modem. The initial cost is P4,500 and internet cost is the same as Smart Bro preapaid which is P10 per 30 minutes.
SMART Surf TV is very ideal for those who don't have Personal Computer at home, it is another innovation that gives way to everybody a gateway to World Wide Web.
There is an RCA port connected to the television that gives you Smart Bro SurfTV experience. Another innovation from Smart telecom, where the package comes with Smart Bro SurfTV keyboard, mouse, a remote control and a USB stick modem. The initial cost is P4,500 and internet cost is the same as Smart Bro preapaid which is P10 per 30 minutes.
SMART Surf TV is very ideal for those who don't have Personal Computer at home, it is another innovation that gives way to everybody a gateway to World Wide Web.

11 responds:
hi1 to know more about smart's goals for surftv, check their press release here: http://bit.ly/bleVat
HI, may tanong lang ako, D4yC0dy, Smart Bro subscriber ako, pano ba malaman ang canopy address ko? natry ko na yung cmd.exe then arp -a, wala akong nakitang 10.xxx.xxx.xx. may iba pa bang way? Then, ano bang ibigsabihin ng multicast datarate? dapat ko bang ienable yun? bakit?
nasubukan mo na bang tignan ung post na ito? smart bro canopy
titingan ko pa lang,
oo, syempre, nasubukan yun, ang problema nga lang, laging error at hindi ko makita yung canopy address ko. then ano ba ang ibigsabihin ng multicast datarate. isa lang naman ang computer namin. gusto ko lang maliwanagan, thanks
mga kababayan, wala talaga eh, hindi o maaccess. ang sabi ay "Internet Explorer cannot display the webpage". I tried http://169.254.1.1 hanggang 1.9 kahit ang 1.0, wala pa rin talaga. Pano 'to? thanks
hello sir musta naman ung site mo ahh.. hehehe
wala na talaga, pinalitan na nila ang canopy address maganda icontact mo n lang ung isang technician.
ay, tsk, tsk, tsk, bumigay na si sir,
ano na nga bang bagong digit sa dating 10.20.30.40?
syempre, pinalitan na ung default canopy address para di na natin mapasukan. :( but actually dapat din nilang ibigay ang dpat na sa atin...
nakita ko videos nito tungkol sa surftv. eto yun youtube nila. http://www.youtube.com/user/RamonBautistaFan ok ba talaga itong surftv?
Post a Comment